CERTIFIED INSTRUCTORS

Verify that your instructor is certified

GRAND MASTER KOBI

Krav Maga Technical Supervision

Kobi Lichtenstein was born in 1964 in the town of Rechovot, Israel. At the age of three, he began training Krav Maga with the creator of the art, Imi Lichtenfeld. He received the graduation black belt 6th dan from Imi in January of 1996, and the 8th dan of the Federation of Krav Maga Israeli, years later. Today, Grand Master Kobi is responsible for the supervision of all the instructors listed below.

See MoreSee More

BLACK BELT 4TH DAN

Cláudio Oliveira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Ednaldo Candido

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Fred Carneiro

Fortaleza/CE

Jacques Danon

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Marcio Hirszberg

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Renato da Costa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

BLACK BELT 3RD DAN

Léo Miller

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

BLACK BELT 2ND DAN

Gabriel Dutra

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gustavo Spritzer

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Lucien Terroir

Buenos Aires/ARG

Thiago de Seixas

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Victor Hugo

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Ioav Lichtenstein

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

João Arthur

São Paulo/SP

Anderley Xavier

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Bruno Nobre

Florianópolis/SC

Beny Schickler

Belo Horizonte/MG

BLACK BELT 1ST DAN

Adalberto Dias

Águas Claras/DF

Antonio Roseira

São Paulo/SP

Bruno Gusmão

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Carlos Primo

Salvador/BA

Claudio Tetsuo

Salvador/BA

Carlos Gustavo

Aracaju/SE

Cristiano Moravia

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Bernardes

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Freire

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Dellias

Juiz de Fora/MG

Daniel Rotstein

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

David Schickler

Montreal/CANADÁ

Delso Vargas

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Dionésio Mariosi

Belo Horizonte/MG

Eduardo Gil

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gabriel Carvalho

Salvador/BA

Gerson Almeida

Curitiba/PR

Guilherme Lara

Belo Horizonte/MG

Guilherme Azevedo

Brasilia/DF

Henrique Cerqueira

Salvador/BA

Hyrllann Almeida

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Jean Maydana

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Joselito Correia

Salvador/BA

Leonardo Almeida

Belo Horizonte/MG

Marcelo Farineli

Vitoria/ES

Marcelo da Costa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Marcelo Vianna

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Mario Franco

ABC/SP

Otavio Macedo

Feira de Santana/BA

Pedro Menicucci

Belo Horizonte/MG

Roger William

Niterói/RJ

Roque Jorge

Salvador/BA

Robson Ribeiro

Niterói/RJ

Rodrigo Furtado

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Rogerio Sá

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Uri Aronson

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Victor Somogyi

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Vinicius Costa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Vinicius Moreno

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Albano Santiago

MEXICO

BROWN BELT

Alexandre Muller

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Alexandre Queiroz

Friburgo/RJ

Ariel Scafuri

Fortaleza/CE

Alberto Amestoy

Porto Alegre/RS

Adriano Coura

Belo Horizonte/MG

Alessandro Miake

Ipatinga/MG

Bruno Cesar

Jundiai/SP

Bruno Vianna

Niterói/RJ

Carlos Eduardo

Petropolis/RJ

Claudio Marcio

Brasilia/DF

Ana Maria Gonzalez

MEXICO

Cassio Assunção

Joinville/SC

Charles Medeiros

Vassouras/RJ

Celio Zampiere

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Cidclei Correa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Danilo Lima

Salvador/BA

Danilo Valenga

Curitiba/PR

Daniel Guina

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

David Goes

Palhoça/SC

Daniel Seki

Natal/RN

Demetrio Dornescu

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Ederson Valadares

Belo Horizonte/MG

Edson Brasil

Belém/PA

Eduardo Amarante

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Elaine Cordeiro

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Fernando Cordeiro

Uberlandia/MG

Fernanda Madlener

Curitiba/PR

Fabio Sad

Brasilia/DF

Flavio Soares

Juiz de Fora/MG

Fyllipe Paranhos

Maceió/AL

Gilson Vaz

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gabriel Horn

Porto Alegre/RS

Guilherme Vieira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gustavo Manes

Florianópolis/SC

Giulio Cesar

Campo Grande/MS

Jaian Ramalho

Salvador/BA

Rogério Bicudo

São Paulo/SP

João Ramos

Brasilia/DF

Nicolás Krausz

Buenos Aires/ARG

Juscelino Zampiere

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Leandro Barbeito

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Lucas Estrela

Salvador/BA

Jackson Martinho

Nova iguaçu/RJ

Lucas Soman

Ribeirão Preto/SP

Marcelo Vianini

Belo Horizonte/MG

Marco Barreto

Gama/DF

Marcus Begossi

Porto Alegre/RS

Oscar Nobrega

Brasilia/DF

Paulo Almeida

Vitória da Conquista/BA

Paulo Roberto Morais

Samambaia Norte/DF

Paulo Roberto Oliveira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Rodrigo Werkema

Belo Horizonte/MG

Piero Pedercini

Brasilia/DF

Rafael Ramos

Lisboa/PORTUGAL

Ricardo Ruiz

São Paulo/SP

Roberto Bokowski

Porto Alegre/RS

Marcio Mendonça

Cabo Frio/RJ

Rodrigo Neri

Brasilia/DF

Jaian Ramalho

Salvador/BA

Taísa Guimarães

Cuiabá/MT

Teomalia Barbosa

Goiania/GO

Thiago Alvarenga

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Ricardo Montenegro

Fortaleza/CE

Tiago Della Pase

Porto Alegre/RS

Vanessa Gouveia

Jundiaí/SP

Vanessa Ribeiro

Brasilia/DF

Victor Capece

Niterói/RJ

Victor Vieira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Vitor Lima

Serra/ES

Rodrigo Lima

Belo Horizonte/MG

Lucas Neves

Santos/SP

Pedro Colin

Resende/RJ

Thaysa Ledur

Porto Alegre/RS

Valderi de Souza

Fortaleza/CE

Pedro Garcia

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Julio Cesar Pérez

Mexico

Miguel Gutiérrez

Mexico

Antonio Theodoro

Porto/PORTUGAL

Daniel Batista

São Paulo/SP

Renato Bigossi

Vila Velha/ES

Ryan Rangel

Vitoria/ES

BLUE BELT

Carlos Albuquerque

Recife/PE

Enio Povoa

Goiania/GO

Felipe Garcia

São Paulo/SP

Alexei Costa

Belém/PA

Rafael Pascual

Maceió/AL

Rafael Santos

Blumenau/SC

Claudiner Oliveira

Nucleo Bandeirante/DF

Leandro Sanches

Niterói/RJ

Cristian Mendicoa

Buenos Aires/ ARG

Kauê Guisolffi

Florianopolis/SC

Daniel Lopes

Goiânia/GO

Daniel Martins

Águas Claras/DF

Daniel Guilherme

Davi Lima

Thiago Paul

Denis Meier

Luis Fernando

Fabio Morais

Elinton Lemes

Evandro Ferro

Emerson Skora

Ulysses Kosmalski

Thiago Augusto

Marco Antonio

Gian Pierozzi

Colatina/ES

Gustavo Diniz

Igor Ribeiro

Ticiano Barbosa

Larissa Caldeira

João Pedro Nicolay

Joelmir Alves

Josué Lima

Jorge Santos

José Caldeira

José Kennedy

Leonardo Costa

Leonardo Fortes

Lucas Augusto Dias

Maicon Pasini

Marcio Araujo

Marcio Martins

Lindemberg Rodrigues

Newton Souza Neto

Felipe Milach

Thiago Vaz

Sheila Nogueira

Rafael Queiroz

Marco Viana

Roberto Pratto

Thiago Smith

Iraque Roberto

Lucas Mendes

Samuel Mourão

Sergio Rodrigues

Igor Dudeque

Anderson Bruschi

GREEN BELT

Alexandre Fay

André Ribeiro

Claudio Jorge

Daniel Ribeiro

Reinaldo Silva

Mauá/SP

Eduardo Carrillo

Felipe Sorrentino

Igor Santos

Lucas Carvalho

Luiz Felicio

Isabel Meneses

Wellingthon Vieira

Mitchel Saraiva

Pedro Andreolla

Caxias do Sul/RS

Fabiano Menezes

Uberlandia/MG

Rodrigo Procópio

Rogerio Souza

Thiago Silva

Tiago Andrade