CERTIFIED INSTRUCTORS

Verify that your instructor is certified

Grand Master Kobi

Krav Maga Technical Supervision

Kobi Lichtenstein was born in 1964 in the town of Rechovot, Israel. At the age of three, he began training Krav Maga with the creator of the art, Imi Lichtenfeld. He received the graduation black belt 6th dan of Imi in January of 1996, and the 8th dan of the Federation of Krav Maga Israeli, years later. Today, Grand Master Kobi is responsible for the supervision of all the instructors listed below.

Know moreKnow more

BLACK BELT 4TH DAN

Cláudio Oliveira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Ednaldo Candido

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Fred Carneiro

Fortaleza/CE

Jacques Danon

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Marcio Hirszberg

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Renato da Costa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

BLACK BELT 3RD DAN

Léo Miller

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

BLACK BELT 2ND DAN

Gabriel Dutra

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gustavo Spritzer

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Lucien Terroir

Buenos Aires/ARG

Thiago de Seixas

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Victor Hugo

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

BLACK BELT 1ST DAN

Adalberto Dias

Águas Claras/DF

Adriano Rais

São Paulo/SP

Anderley Xavier

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Antonio Roseira

São Paulo/SP

Avigdor Zalmon

São Paulo/SP

Beny Schickler

Belo Horizonte/MG

Bruno Gusmão

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Bruno Nobre

Florianópolis/SC

Carlos Gustavo

Aracaju/SE

Cristiano Moravia

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Dellias

Juiz de Fora/MG

David Schickler

Montreal/CANADÁ

Delso Vargas

Rio de Janeio/RJ

Dionésio Mariosi

Belo Horizonte/MG

Eduardo Simões

São Paulo/SP

Gabriel Carvalho

Salvador/BA

Gerson Almeida

Curitiba/PR

Guilherme Lara

Belo Horizonte/MG

Henrique Cerqueira

Salvador/BA

Ioav Lichtenstein

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

João Arthur

São Paulo/SP

Leonardo Almeida

Belo Horizonte/MG

Marcello Vianna

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Marcelo da Costa

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Marcelo Farineli

Vitória/ES

Otavio Macedo

Feira de Santana/BA

Robson Ribeiro

Niterói/RJ

Rodrigo Furtado

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Rogerio Sá

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Roque Jorge

Salvador/BA

Sergio Nisembaum

São Paulo/SP

Uri Aronson

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Victor Somogyi

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Vinicius Moreno

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Albano Santiago

Mexico
Botafogo/RJ

BROWN BELT

Alexandre Muller

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Alexandre Queiroz

Friburgo/RJ

Ariel Scafuri

Fortaleza/CE

Bruno Vianna

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Carlos Primo

Salvador/BA

Cassio Assunção

Joinville/SC

Celio Zampiere

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Celso Carmelo

São Paulo/SP

Charles Medeiros

Vassouras/RJ

Claudio Tetsuo

Salvador/BA

Daniel Bernardes

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Guina

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Daniel Freire

Belo Horizonte/MG

Daniel Rotstein

Natal/RN

Daniel Seki

Natal/RN

Demetrio Dornescu

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Edson Brasil

Belém/PA

Eduardo Amarante

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Eduardo Gil

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Elaine Brito

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Fernanda Madlener

Curitiba/PR

Gabriel Horn

Porto Alegre/RS

George Godoy

Campinas/SP

Gilson Vaz

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Giulio Cesar

Campo Grande/MS

Guilherme Azevedo

Brasilia/DF

Guilherme Vieira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Gustavo Manes

Florianópolis/SC

Hyrllann Almeida

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Jairo Sznifer

São Paulo/SP

Jean Maydana

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

João Ramos

Brasilia/DF

Joselito Correia

Salvador/BA

Juscelino Zampiere

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Leandro Barbeito

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Lucas Estrela

Salvador/BA

Lucas Neves

Santos/SP

Lucas Soman

Ribeirão Preto/SP

Marcelo Vianini

Belo Horizonte/MG

Marco Barreto

Gama/DF

Marcus Begossi

Porto Alegre/RS

Mario Franco

Santo André/SP

Paulo Almeida

Vitória da Conquista/BA

Paulo Roberto Morais

Samambaia Norte/DF

Paulo Roberto Oliveira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Pedro Menicucci

Belo Horizonte/MG

Piero Pedercini

Brasilia/DF

Rafael Ramos

Lisboa/PORTUGAL

Ricardo Ruiz

São Paulo/SP

Roberto Bokowski

Porto Alegre/RS

Rodrigo Maia

Sorocaba/SP

Rodrigo Neri

Brasilia/DF

Roger William

Niterói/RJ

Taísa Guimarães

Cuiabá/MT

Teomalia Barbosa

Goiania/GO

Thiago Alvarenga

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Thiago Pedro

São Paulo/SP

Tiago Della Pase

Porto Alegre/RS

Vanessa Gouveia

Jundiaí/SP

Vanessa Ribeiro

Brasilia/DF

Victor Capece

Niterói/RJ

Victor Vieira

Rio de Janeiro/RJ

Vinicius Costa

Niterói/RJ

Vitor Lima

Serra/ES

Danilo Valenga

Curitiba/PR

Fabio Sad

Brasilia/DF

Rodrigo Lima

Belo Horizonte/MG

Danilo Lima

Salvador/BA

Ederson Valadares

Belo Horizonte/MG

Ana Maria Gonzalez

Serra/ES

Miguel Gutierrez

Curitiba/PR

Julio Cesar Pérez

Brasilia/DF

BLUE BELT

Adriano Coura

Belo Horizonte/MG

Alberto Amestoy

Porto Alegre/RS

Alessandro Miake

Ipatinga/MG

Alexei Costa

Belém/PA

Carlos Eduardo

Petrópolis/RJ

Cidclei Correa

São João Meriti/RJ

Claudiner Oliveira

Nucleo Bandeirante/DF

Cláudio Marcio

Sobradinho/DF

Cristian Mendicoa

Buenos Aires/ ARG

Daniel da Costa

Brasilia/DF

Daniel Lopes

Anapolis/GO

Daniel Martins

Águas Claras/DF

Daniel Guilherme

Davi Lima

David Góes

Denis Meier

Diego Penna

Fabio Morais

Elinton Lemes

Evandro Ferro

Emerson Skora

Fernando Cordeiro

Flavio Soares

Fyllipe Paranhos

Gian Pierozzi

Colatina/ES

Gustavo Diniz

Igor Ribeiro

Jackson Martinho

Jaian Ramalho

João Pedro Nicolay

Joelmir Alves

Jorge Callado

Jorge Santos

José Caldeira

José Kennedy

Leonardo Costa

Leonardo Fortes

Lucas Augusto Dias

Maicon Pasini

Marcio Araujo

Marcio Martins

Marcio Mendonça

Newton Souza Neto

Nicolás Krausz

Oscar Nobrega

Pedro Colin

Rafael Queiroz

Renato Bigossi

Roberto Pratto

Valderi de Souza

Rodrigo Werkema

Ryan Rangel

Samuel Mourão

Sergio Rodrigues

Sheila Nogueira

Thiago Augusto

Thiago Mandarini

Thiago Smith

Thiago Vaz

Ticiano Barbosa

Iraque Roberto

Pedro Garcia

Tttttttttt

GREEN BELT

Alexandre Fay

André Ribeiro

Carlos Albuquerque

Daniel Ribeiro

Enio Povoa

Felipe Sorrentino

Fabio Rodrigues

Felipe Milach

Felipe Toledo

Lindemberg Fernandes

Marcio Rafael

Marco Viana

Mitchel Saraiva

Pedro Andreolla

Rafael Santos

Reinaldo Silva

Thiago Paul

Thiago Silva

Tiago Andrade

Ulysses Kosmalski

Wellingthon Vieira

Rodrigo Procopio

David Hernandez

Eduardo Carrillo